Kerning City Pharmacy: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(This is the official page for Kerning Pot Shop.) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<!--An image would be nice...Anyone?--> | |||
The [[Kerning City]] pharmacy is run by Dr. Faymus. He sells a wide variety of potions, scrolls, and other items. | |||
{| border="1" | |||
|+ '''Items Sold''' | |||
! Image !! Name !! Cost | |||
|- | |||
|[[image:UP1.gif]] || [[Red Potion]] || 50 mesos | |||
|- | |||
|[[image:UP3.gif]] || [[Orange Potion]] || 160 mesos | |||
|- | |||
|[[image:UP4.gif]] || [[White Potion]] || 320 mesos | |||
|- | |||
|[[image:UP2.gif]] || [[Blue Potion]] || 200 mesos | |||
|- | |||
|[[image:UP5.gif]] || [[Mana Elixir]] || 620 mesos | |||
|- | |||
|[[image:dexpotion.PNG]] || [[Dexterity Potion]] || 500 mesos | |||
|- | |||
|[[image:speedpotion.PNG]] || [[Speed Potion]] || 400 mesos | |||
|- | |||
|[[image:magicpotion.PNG]] || [[Magic Potion]] || 500 mesos | |||
|- | |||
|[[image:warriorpotion.PNG]] || [[Warrior Potion]] || 500 mesos | |||
|- | |||
|[[image:sniperpotion.PNG]] || [[Sniper Potion]] || 500 mesos | |||
|- | |||
|[[image:apple.GIF]] || [[Apple]] || 30 mesos | |||
|- | |||
||[[image:egg.GIF]] || [[Egg]] || 50 mesos | |||
|- | |||
||[[image:meat.GIF]] || [[Meat]] || 106 mesos | |||
|- | |||
||[[image:orange.GIF]] || [[Orange]] || 100 mesos | |||
|- | |||
||[[image:lemon.gif]] || [[Lemon]] || 310 mesos | |||
|- | |||
||[[image:bow.JPG]] || [[Arrow for Bow]] || 1 meso | |||
|- | |||
||[[image:crossbow.JPG]] || [[Arrow for Crossbow]] || 1 meso | |||
|- | |||
||[[Image:Return Scroll - Nearest Town.gif]] || [[Return Scroll - Nearest Town]] || 400 mesos | |||
|- | |||
||[[Image:kerning.JPG]] || [[Return Scroll to Kerning City]] || 500 mesos | |||
|- | |||
||[[image:antidote.PNG]] || [[Antidote]] || 200 mesos | |||
|- | |||
||[[image:eyedrop.PNG]] || [[Eyedrop]] || 200 mesos | |||
|- | |||
||[[image:tonic.PNG]] || [[Tonic]] || 300 mesos | |||
|} | |||
<!--Items/prices taken from http://www.mapletip.com/stores.php?id=9--> | |||
[[Category:NPC Shops]] |
Revision as of 05:57, 28 January 2007
The Kerning City pharmacy is run by Dr. Faymus. He sells a wide variety of potions, scrolls, and other items.
Image | Name | Cost |
---|---|---|
Red Potion | 50 mesos | |
Orange Potion | 160 mesos | |
White Potion | 320 mesos | |
Blue Potion | 200 mesos | |
Mana Elixir | 620 mesos | |
Dexterity Potion | 500 mesos | |
Speed Potion | 400 mesos | |
Magic Potion | 500 mesos | |
Warrior Potion | 500 mesos | |
Sniper Potion | 500 mesos | |
Apple | 30 mesos | |
Egg | 50 mesos | |
Meat | 106 mesos | |
Orange | 100 mesos | |
Lemon | 310 mesos | |
Arrow for Bow | 1 meso | |
Arrow for Crossbow | 1 meso | |
Return Scroll - Nearest Town | 400 mesos | |
Return Scroll to Kerning City | 500 mesos | |
Antidote | 200 mesos | |
Eyedrop | 200 mesos | |
Tonic | 300 mesos |