Mano: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
* Magic Defense: 30 <br> | * Magic Defense: 30 <br> | ||
* Avoidability: 8 <br> | * Avoidability: 8 <br> | ||
== Drops == | |||
==Equipment== | |||
{| border="2" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="margin: 1em 1em 1em 0; background: #f9f9f9; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
! colspan="2" | [[Image:warrioricon.gif]] Warrior | |||
! colspan="2" | [[Image:mageicon.gif]] Magician | |||
! colspan="2" | [[Image:thieficon.gif]] Thief | |||
! colspan="2" | [[Image:pirateicon.gif]] Pirate | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| [[Image:Gold_Burgernet_Helm.jpg]] | |||
| [[Gold Burgernet Helm]] | |||
| [[Image:Blackwindshoes.png]] | |||
| [[Black Windshoes]] | |||
| [[Image:Subi.JPG]] | |||
| [[Subi Throwing-Stars]] | |||
| [[Image:Bullet.png]] | |||
| [[Bullet]] | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:Red_Wizardry_Hat.GIF]] | |||
| [[Red Wizardry Hat]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:Dark_Mesana.gif]] | |||
| [[Dark Mesana]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== | ==Items== | ||
{| border="2" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="margin: 1em 1em 1em 0; background: #f9f9f9; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | {| border="2" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="margin: 1em 1em 1em 0; background: #f9f9f9; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
! | ! colspan="2" | [[Image:Use.png]] <br/> Use | ||
! | ! colspan="2" | [[Image:ETC.png]] <br/> Etc. | ||
! | ! colspan="1" | [[Image:Money.png]] <br/> Mesos | ||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| [[Image:Green_Apple.png]] | |||
| [[Green Apple]] | |||
| [[Image:snailshell.gif]] | |||
| [[Snail Shell]] | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| [[Image: Sunrise Dew.gif]] | |||
| [[Sunrise Dew]] | |||
| [[Image:Blue_Snail_Shell.gif]] | |||
| [[Blue Snail Shell]] | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| [[Image:Shellrainbow.gif]] | |||
| [[Rainbow Colored Snail Shell]] | |||
| [[Image:Red Snail Shell.gif]] | |||
| [[Red Snail Shell]] | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| [[Image:10%.gif]] | |||
| [[10% Scroll for Earring for INT]] | |||
| [[Image:Monster_Card.gif]] | |||
| [[Monster Card]] | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| [[Image:10%.gif]] | |||
| [[10% Scroll for Two-Handed Sword for Attack]] | |||
| [[Image:Mano_Card.png]] | |||
| [[Mano Card]] | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| [[Image:10%.gif]] | |||
| [[10% Scroll for Helmet for Defense]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| [[Image:10%.gif]] | |||
| [[10% Scroll for Wand for Magic Attack]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| [[Image:10%.gif]] | |||
| [[10% Scroll for Dagger for Attack]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| [[Image:10%.gif]] | |||
| [[10% Scroll for Gun for Attack]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| [[Image:Scroll_60%.gif]] | |||
| [[60% Scroll for Two-Handed Sword for Attack]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| [[Image:Scroll_60%.gif]] | |||
| [[60% Scroll for Cape for INT]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| [[Image:Scroll_60%.gif]] | |||
| [[60% Scroll for Earring for INT]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| [[Image:Scroll_60%.gif]] | |||
| [[60% Scroll for Cape for DEX]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| [[Image:Scroll_60%.gif]] | |||
| [[60% Scroll for Staff for Magic Attack]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| [[Image:Scroll_60%.gif]] | |||
| [[60% Scroll for Wand for Magic Attack]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| [[Image:Scroll_60%.gif]] | |||
| [[60% Scroll for Helmet for Defense]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| [[Image:Scroll_60%.gif]] | |||
| [[60% Scroll for Overall Armor for DEX]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |- style="vertical-align:top;" | ||
|[[ | | [[Image:Scroll_60%.gif]] | ||
| [[60% Scroll for One-Handed Blunt Weapon for Attack]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |- style="vertical-align:top;" | ||
| [[Image:Scroll_60%.gif]] | |||
| [[60% Scroll for Shoes for Jump]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:20, 20 November 2009
Description
The weakest boss of all of Maple Story, Mano is the king of the snails, and is said to be the oldest one alive. His shell is said to have to power to grant wishes.
- Spawns Red Snails, Blue Snails and regular Snails every few seconds
- One of his Rainbow Colored Snail Shells can turn the player into a Red Snail for 30 minutes.
- Can be a fun boss for new players that have not had much experience, but, many people will interrupt and "kill steal".
- Reccomended for players: Thief: Level 15-20. Magician: Level 20-30. Warrior: Level 19-25. Pirate: Unknown. Bowman*:Level 15-20/Level 20-32 [*for Bowman With high Dex.]
Stats
- Level: 20
- HP: 1000
- MP: 30
- Exp: 65
- Speed: -40
- Knock-back: 1
Attack
- Weapon Attack: 90
- Magic Attack: 0
- Accuracy: 60
Defense
- Weapon Defense: 20
- Magic Defense: 30
- Avoidability: 8
Drops
Equipment
Warrior | Magician | Thief | Pirate | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gold Burgernet Helm | Black Windshoes | Subi Throwing-Stars | Bullet | ||||
Red Wizardry Hat | |||||||
Dark Mesana |
Items
Notes
'A small breeze can be felt when mano appeared' is what you will hear as Mano spawns at Thicket Around the Beach III.
Mano appears every 45 minutes, the easiest way to find him is to channel surf around until he appears.