Zombie Mushroom: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Drops) |
(→Drops) |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
*Avoidability: 7 | *Avoidability: 7 | ||
== Drops == | ==Drops== | ||
===Equipment=== | |||
{| border="2" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="margin: 1em 1em 1em 0; background: #f9f9f9; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
! colspan="2" | [[Image:warrioricon.gif]] Warrior | |||
! colspan="2" | [[Image:mageicon.gif]] Magician | |||
! colspan="2" | [[Image:thieficon.gif]] Thief | |||
! colspan="2" | [[Image:bowmanicon.gif]] Bowman | |||
! colspan="2" | [[Image:pirateicon.gif]] Pirate | |||
! colspan="2" | [[Image:allicon.gif]] All | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| [[Image:Red_Hwarang_Shirt_M.png]] | |||
| [[Red Hwarang Shirt (M)]] | |||
| [[Image:Whitechaosrobes.gif]] | |||
| [[White Chaos Robe (M)]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Brown Sneak Pants (M)]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Blue Piette Pants (M)]] | |||
| [[Image:Brownleatherarmorgloves.jpg]] | |||
| [[Brown Leather Armor Gloves]] | |||
| [[Image:Weighted_Earrings.png]] | |||
| [[Weighted Earrings]] | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| [[Image:Green_Hwarang_Shirt.png]] | |||
| [[Green Hwarang Shirt (M)]] | |||
| [[Image:Mithril.gif]] | |||
| [[Mithril Wand]] | |||
| [[Image:Brown_Sneak.gif]] | |||
| [[Brown Sneak (M)]] | |||
| | |||
| [[White Piette (M)]] | |||
| [[Image:Pirate_Golden_Hook.gif]] | |||
| [[Golden Hook]] | |||
| [[Image:Goldear.gif]] | |||
| [[Gold Earrings]] | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| [[Image:Nakamaki.png]] | |||
| [[Nakamaki]] | |||
| [[Image:Red_Arten.gif]] | |||
| [[Red Arten]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:Bow003.gif]] | |||
| [[Hunter's Bow]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| [[Image:Blue_Counter.gif]] | |||
| [[Blue Counter]] | |||
| [[Image:Pink_Jester_Hat.GIF]] | |||
| [[Pink Jester]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:Green_Hunter.gif]] | |||
| [[Green Hunter]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| [[Image:Ironaxe15.gif]] | |||
| [[Iron Axe]] | |||
| [[Image:Bluechaosrobes.gif]] | |||
| [[Blue Chaos Robe (M)]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| [[Image:Red_Martial_Arts_Pants_M.png]] | |||
| [[Red Martial Arts Pants (M)]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| [[Image:Steel_Corporal.png]] | |||
| [[Steel Corporal (M)]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| [[Image:Iron_Burgernet_Helm.png]] | |||
| [[Iron Burgernet Helm]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Items=== | |||
{| border="2" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="margin: 1em 1em 1em 0; background: #f9f9f9; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | {| border="2" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="margin: 1em 1em 1em 0; background: #f9f9f9; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
! | ! colspan="2" | Use | ||
! | ! colspan="2" | Etc. | ||
! | ! colspan="2" | Ores | ||
! | ! colspan="2" | Mesos | ||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| [[Image:UP2.gif]] | |||
| [[Blue Potion]] | |||
| [[Image:Charm_Of_The_Undead.gif]] | |||
| [[Charm of the Undead]] | |||
| [[Image:Emerald_ore.gif]] | |||
| [[Emerald Ore]] | |||
| | |||
| 44-66 | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| [[Image:Dexpotion.PNG]] | |||
| [[Dexterity Potion]] | |||
| [[Image:Zombie_Mushroom_Card.png]] | |||
| [[Zombie Mushroom Card]] | |||
| [[Image:Mithril.JPG]] | |||
| [[Mithril Ore]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |- style="vertical-align:top;" | ||
|[[ | | [[Image:UP3.gif]] | ||
| | | [[Orange Potion]] | ||
| | | | ||
|[[ | | | ||
|[[ | | | ||
|[[ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- style="vertical-align:top;" | ||
| | | [[Image:Bow.JPG]] | ||
| [[Arrow for Bow]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| [[Image:Crossbow.JPG]] | |||
| [[Arrow for Crossbow]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Scrolls=== | |||
{| border="2" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="margin: 1em 1em 1em 0; background: #f9f9f9; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
! colspan="2" | Armor | |||
! colspan="2" | Weapon | |||
! colspan="2" | Accessory | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |- style="vertical-align:top;" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:10%.gif]] | |||
| [[10% Scroll for Spear for Attack]] | |||
| [[Image:Chaos_Scroll_60%.png]] | |||
| [[Chaos Scroll 60%]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:27, 19 October 2009
Description
An undead mushroom of sort, since it has already once been killed by a traveler (perhaps hunters or a wizard), then resurrected with a charm, hence the tag under the head of the mushroom . Even though it is undead, its blend of attack, defense, and speed is fairly potent. Very weak against light/holy attacks. It can also be hurt with healing spells. The Zombie Mushroom may have a relationship with the Zombie Lupin since both are victims of the undead. The tag under the head may be a charm or a hex of sorts.
Stats
- Level: 24
- HP: 500
- MP: 50
- Experience: 42
- Knock Back: 1
- Speed: 0
Attack
- Weapon Attack: 95
- Magic Attack: 0
- Accuracy: 50
Defense
- Weapon Defense: 20
- Magic Defense: 30
- Avoidability: 7
Drops
Equipment
Items
Use | Etc. | Ores | Mesos | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Blue Potion | Charm of the Undead | Emerald Ore | 44-66 | ||||
Dexterity Potion | Zombie Mushroom Card | Mithril Ore | |||||
Orange Potion | |||||||
Arrow for Bow | |||||||
Arrow for Crossbow |
Scrolls
Armor | Weapon | Accessory | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10% Scroll for Spear for Attack | Chaos Scroll 60% |
Common Locations
- Ant Tunnel I
- Ant Tunnel II
- Ant Tunnel III
- Mushroom-growing Cave
- Ant Tunnel IV
- Dark Cave
- Dangerous Steam
- Deep Ant Tunnel I
- Deep Ant Tunnel II
- Ant Tunnel Park
Idea of origin
Perhaps the idea originated from normal mushrooms or fungi that grow in the dark, hence that they are mostly found in tree dungeons.