Papulatus (Monster): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Reverted edits by Ichigo 10 (Talk); changed back to last version by Brianattack) |
Kennytran4 (talk | contribs) |
||
(62 intermediate revisions by 20 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
__NOTOC__ | |||
: ''For related articles, see [[Papulatus]] (disambiguation)'' | |||
: ''Papulatus is the second form of this boss. For the first form, see [[Papulatus Clock]].'' | |||
==Description== | |||
[[Image:Papulatus.PNG]] | |||
"When the Papalatus Clock is destroyed, Papulatus will eject itself and will fly around the map. It has lost its ability to turn into inactive mode and to use skills. It has higher defense but lower HP, and a perfect target for Chief Bandits. It is also good to train on before taking on [[Zakum]]. Be warned, his touch damage is extremely high, and will kill a mage without magic guard in one hit." | |||
== Stats == | == Stats == | ||
Line 20: | Line 24: | ||
*Accuracy: 230 | *Accuracy: 230 | ||
== | == Defense == | ||
*Weapon | *Weapon Defense: 850 | ||
*Magic | *Magic Defense: 1200 | ||
*Avoidability: 40 | *Avoidability: 40 | ||
==Drops== | |||
===Equipment=== | |||
{| border="2" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="margin: 1em 1em 1em 0; background: #f9f9f9; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
! colspan="2"| [[Image:warrioricon.gif]] Warrior | |||
! colspan="2"| [[Image:mageicon.gif]] Magician | |||
! colspan="2"| [[Image:thieficon.gif]] Thief | |||
! colspan="2"| [[Image:bowmanicon.gif]] Bowman | |||
! colspan="2"| [[Image:pirateicon.gif]] Pirate | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| [[Image:Green_Valhalla_Helmet.gif]] | |||
| [[Green Valhalla Helmet]] | |||
| [[Image:GreenVarM.gif]] | |||
| [[Green Varuna (M)]] | |||
| [[Image:Red Katinas.gif]] | |||
| [[Red Katinas (M)]] | |||
| [[Image:Green Arzuna.gif]] | |||
| [[Green Arzuna (M)]] | |||
| [[Image:bph.png]] | |||
| [[Black Polax Hat]] | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| [[Image:Green_Neos.gif]] | |||
| [[Green Neos (M)]] | |||
| [[Image:Bluevarr.gif]] | |||
| [[Blue Varr Shoes]] | |||
| [[Image:Red_Katte.gif]] | |||
| [[Red Katte (F)]] | |||
| [[Image:Green Armis.gif]] | |||
| [[Green Armis (F)]] | |||
| [[Image:redbellyduke.png]] | |||
| [[Red Belly Duke]] | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| [[Image:Green Neos Pants.gif]] | |||
| [[Green Neos Pants (M)]] | |||
| [[Image:Magicodar.png]] | |||
| [[Magicodar]] | |||
| [[Image:Green Katina Boots.gif]] | |||
| [[Green Katina Boots]] | |||
| [[Image:Red Arcina.gif]] | |||
| [[Red Arcina]] | |||
| [[Image:Black Skellduke.png]] | |||
| [[Black Skellduke]] | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| [[Image:Green Lucida.gif]] | |||
| [[Green Lucida (F)]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:Cursayer.gif]] | |||
| [[Cursayer]] | |||
| [[Image:Red Arnah Shoes.gif]] | |||
| [[Red Arnah Shoes]] | |||
| [[Image:Blackdbs.PNG]] | |||
| [[Black Duke Barkin Shoes]] | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| [[Image:Green Lucida Skirt.gif]] | |||
| [[Green Lucida Skirt (F)]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:Varkit.gif]] | |||
| [[Varkit]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:White Fangz.png]] | |||
| [[White Fangz]] | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| [[Image:Green_Crescent_Boots.png]] | |||
| [[Green Crescent Boots]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| [[Image:Blue_Crescent_Boots.gif]] | |||
| [[Blue Crescent Boots]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| [[Image:Cursayer.gif]] | |||
| [[Cursayer]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| [[Image:Vifennis.gif]] | |||
| [[Vifennis]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Items=== | |||
{| border="2" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="margin: 1em 1em 1em 0; background: #f9f9f9; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
! colspan="2" | [[Image:Use.png]] <br/> Use | |||
! colspan="2" | [[Image:ETC.png]] <br/> Etc. | |||
! colspan="1" | [[Image:Money.png]] <br/> Mesos | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| [[Image:Powerelix.gif]] | |||
| [[Power Elixir]] | |||
| [[Image:PapulatusCurl.png]] | |||
| [[Papulatus Curl]] | |||
| 30,000~50,000 | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| [[Image:elixir.gif]] | |||
| [[Elixir]] | |||
| [[Image:Papulatus_Certificate.png]] | |||
| [[Papulatus Certificate]] | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| [[Image:UP5.gif]] | |||
| [[Mana Elixir]] | |||
| [[Image:Dark_Tachion.gif]] | |||
| [[Dark Tachion]] | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| [[Image:Reindeer Milk.gif]] | |||
| [[Reindeer Milk]] | |||
| [[Image:Papulatus_Card.png]] | |||
| [[Papulatus Card]] | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| [[Image:Sunset Dew.gif]] | |||
| [[Sunset Dew]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| [[Image:eternalbullet.png]] | |||
| [[Eternal Bullet]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| [[Image:60%.gif]] | |||
| [[60% Scroll for Cape for STR]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| [[Image:60%.gif]] | |||
| [[60% Scroll for Cape for Dex]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| [[Image:60%.gif]] | |||
| [[60% Scroll for Cape for INT]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| [[Image:60%.gif]] | |||
| [[60% Scroll for Cape for LUK]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| [[Image:Chaos Scroll 60%.png]] | |||
| [[Chaos Scroll 60%]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Skill Books=== | |||
{| border="2" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="margin: 1em 1em 1em 0; background: #f9f9f9; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
! colspan="2"| [[Image:warrioricon.gif]] Warrior | |||
! colspan="2"| [[Image:mageicon.gif]] Magician | |||
! colspan="2"| [[Image:thieficon.gif]] Thief | |||
! colspan="2"| [[Image:bowmanicon.gif]] Bowman | |||
! colspan="2"| [[Image:pirateicon.gif]] Pirate | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| [[Image:Power Stance 20.gif]] | |||
| [[Power Stance 20]] | |||
| [[Image:Infinity_20.gif]] | |||
| [[Infinity 20]] | |||
| [[Image:Venom_20.gif]] | |||
| [[Venom 20]] | |||
| [[Image:Hurricane_30.gif]] | |||
| [[Hurricane 30]] | |||
| [[Image:Hypnotize_20.gif]] | |||
| [[Hypnotize 20]] | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| [[Image:Brandish 30.gif]] | |||
| [[Brandish 30]] | |||
| [[Image:Fire_Demon_30.gif]] | |||
| [[Fire Demon 30]] | |||
| [[Image:Shadow_Claw_30.gif]] | |||
| [[Shadow Claw 30]] | |||
| [[Image:Bow Expert 20.gif]] | |||
| [[Bow Expert 20]] | |||
| [[Image:Battleship_Torpedo_20.gif]] | |||
| [[Battleship Torpedo 20]] | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| [[Image:Blast_30.gif]] | |||
| [[Blast 30]] | |||
| [[Image:Ice_Demon_30.gif]] | |||
| [[Ice Demon 30]] | |||
| [[Image:Boomerang_Step_20.gif]] | |||
| [[Boomerang Step 20]] | |||
| [[Image:Marksman Boost 20.gif]] | |||
| [[Marksman Boost 20]] | |||
| [[Image:Barrage_30.gif]] | |||
| [[Barrage 30]] | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| [[Image:Divine Charge 20.gif]] | |||
| [[Divine Charge 20]] | |||
| [[Image:Angel_ray_30.gif]] | |||
| [[Angel Ray 30]] | |||
| [[Image:Boomerang_Step_30.gif]] | |||
| [[Boomerang Step 30]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:Snatch_20.gif]] | |||
| [[Snatch 20]] | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| [[Image:Holy Charge 20.gif]] | |||
| [[Holy Charge 20]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
|} | |||
== Notes == | == Notes == | ||
Line 30: | Line 281: | ||
[[Category:Levels_101-200]] | [[Category:Levels_101-200]] | ||
[[Category:Bosses]] | [[Category:Strong Bosses(1M - 100M HP)]] |
Latest revision as of 03:10, 2 October 2012
- For related articles, see Papulatus (disambiguation)
- Papulatus is the second form of this boss. For the first form, see Papulatus Clock.
Description
"When the Papalatus Clock is destroyed, Papulatus will eject itself and will fly around the map. It has lost its ability to turn into inactive mode and to use skills. It has higher defense but lower HP, and a perfect target for Chief Bandits. It is also good to train on before taking on Zakum. Be warned, his touch damage is extremely high, and will kill a mage without magic guard in one hit."
Stats
- Level: 125
- HP: 1,590,000
- MP: 80
- Experience: 970,000
- Knock Back: 12,000
- Speed: 60
Attack
- Weapon Attack: 800
- Magic Attack: 1000
- Accuracy: 230
Defense
- Weapon Defense: 850
- Magic Defense: 1200
- Avoidability: 40
Drops
Equipment
Items
Skill Books
Notes
- Boss